View Rankings  (New)
8th Mayor Jane-Baba...
 
Notifications
Clear all

8th Mayor Jane-Baba Yap Table Tennis National Open Tournament 2024 Results

1 Posts
1 Users
0 Likes
66 Views
pingpongaddict
(@pingpongaddict)
Trusted Member
Joined: 6 months ago
Posts: 44
Topic starter  
Via Coach Bitoy:
 
National Open
 
1.Executive/40 years old and above
 
Champion: Bill Yap - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
1st Runner Up: Rafael San Juan III - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
2nd Runner Up: Judd Gesite - BTTC Tagbilaran City
3rd Runner Up: Filemon M. Kapuno III - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
 
2.Women’s Open
 
Champion: Zachi Chua - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
1st Runner Up: Ashly Mae Sobrevilla - RAV (Cebu City)
2nd Runner Up: Lowella Tirol - BTTC Tagbilaran City
3rd Runner Up: Zuri Chua - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
 
3.Men’s Open
 
Champion: James Ryan Tampus - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
1st Runner Up: Henze Dominique Lucero - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
2nd Runner Up: Val Stephen Jaca - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
3rd Runner Up: Daniel Butar - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
 
4.Liha
 
Champion: Dan Christian Bagol - BTTC Tagbilaran CIty
1st Runner Up: Edgar Zafra - Talisay City
2nd Runner Up: Ferdinand Cequiña - Clarin, Bohol
3rd Runner Up: Val Stephen Jaca - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
 
5.Team Event
 
Champion: Huaching A
1st Runner Up: Huaching B
2nd Runner Up: BTTC-Executive
3rd Runner Up: Overgeared-BTTC
 
6.Junior/Senior High School (Boys) Open
 
Champion: Franz Christian Gapol - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
1st Runner Up: Cedric Zoilo - BTTC Tagbilaran City
2nd Runner Up: Cris Jan Lerias - Clarin, Bohol
3rd Runner Up: Mike Cyril Nicol - Duero, Bohol
 
7.Junior/Senior High School (Girls) Open
 
Champion: Zachi Chua - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
1st Runner Up: Jhamaica Jones Labrador - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
2nd Runner Up: Zuri Chua - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
3rd Runner Up: Danica Mae D. Butar - Huaching Foundation (Mandaue City)
 
8.Elementary Boys Open
 
Champion: Jan Ove Victor H. Causin - BTTC Tagbilaran City
1st Runner Up: Francis Ian Berandal - BTTC Duero
2nd Runner Up: Joshua Martin Limaco - BTTC Bien Unido
3rd Runner Up: Caleb Lecias Maquindang - BTTC Loon
 
9.Elementary Girls Open
 
Champion: Zairah Eloise Lacea - BTTC Tagbilaran City
1st Runner Up: Rich Marie Atenta - BTTC Duero
2nd Runner Up: Blessy Michelle O. Tinapay - Ateneo de Cebu
3rd Runner Up: Hannah Sophia L. Jarabjarab - Ateneo de Cebu
 
10.60 years Old and Above Open
 
Champion: Reuel Causin - BTTC Tagbilaran City
1st Runner Up: Edgar Zafra - Pardo, Cebu City
2nd Runner Up: Rosano Delmo - BTTC Loon
3rd Runner Up: Rolando Abrau - BTTC Tagbilaran City
 
For Bohol Residents Only
 
11.Men’s Bohol Open
 
Champion: Dan Christian Bagol - Tagbilaran City
1st Runner Up: Quintin Logroño Jr. - Inabangga
2nd Runner Up: Rod Andree S. Garcia - Bien Unido
3rd Runner Up: Rogelio Baugbog - Sikatuna
 
12.Executive B/Class C Bohol Open
 
Champion: Jan Ove Victor H. Causin - Tagbilaran City
1st Runner Up: Risame Banac - Dimiao
2nd Runner Up: Francis Ian Berandal - Duero
3rd Runner Up: Reyza Cuadra - Dimiao
 
13.Elementary Mixed (Boys/Girls) Bohol Open
 
Champion: Jan Ove Victor H. Causin - Tagbilaran City
1st Runner Up: Zairah Eloise Lacea - Tagbilaran City
2nd Runner Up: Ezekiel Nicol - Duero
3rd Runner Up: Francis Ian Berandal - Duero
 
14.Beginners Mixed Bohol Open
 
Champion: Charmen Kharla L. Bernales - Tagbilaran City
1st Runner Up: Chris Harley Matig-a - Tagbilaran City
2nd Runner Up: Chloe C. Dinolang - Tagbilaran City
3rd Runner Up: Johann A. Dolotina - Dauis

   
Quote
Share:
Scroll to Top